Header Logo               Our site sponsor:
  Home     Search     Sell     My Account     Pricing     Contact Us  
 
    Register     Sign In  

  Quick Search  

Advanced Search

  Categories  
Ancient and Medieval(3)
German Militaria(1383)
Japanese militaria(3)
Russian and Soviet militaria(604)
USA militaria(57)
Allied militaria(11)
Finnish militaria(2)
Socialist block 1946->>>militaria(4)
Other militaria(47)
Steel helmets of 20 century(9)
Military scale modelling(6)
Antiques(6)
Coins and banknotes(0)
Collector's tools and kits(1)

 

  Links  
Discussion Forum

Links

Top 100 Militaria

Military History TOP

 

Search: Uniforms
Current Category: Main > Russian and Soviet militaria > Red Army - RKKA 1917- 1945 militaria > Uniforms
Current Category: Main > Russian and Soviet militaria > Red Army - RKKA 1917- 1945 militaria > Uniforms
Newest Classifieds in Uniforms
Photo Title  Description Price Entry date
M 35 Winter camo suit M 35 Winter camo suit

M 35 Winter camo suit, post war made but the model and material did not change  after the war. Has original cover bag. Mint condition. Medium to Large size - will fit to most figures.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

90.00 EUR Sep 5-9:33
M 35 Wool gimnasterka jacket for sergeant of 
border guard tr M 35 Wool gimnasterka jacket for sergeant of border guard tr M 35 Wool gimnasterka jacket for sergeant of border guard troops of NKVD. Very nice example in good condition with M 40 collar tabs. Good medium size and must fit to the mannequin 1,430.00 EUR Aug 13-3:10
 Very rare Soviet autumn camo suit AMOEBA. Very rare Soviet autumn camo suit AMOEBA. Very rare Soviet autumn camo suit AMOEBA. The upper part is a bit more worn than a trousers and has some damages and period repairings. Still a nice and incredible rare example of pre war soviet camouflage. 1,350.00 EUR Aug 13-3:09
  RKKA artillery M35 gimnasterka jacket, private. RKKA artillery M35 gimnasterka jacket, private. RKKA artillery M35 gimnasterka jacket, well worn condition, rank private. All the buttons and insignia are original to the gimnasterka. Some of the museum markings inside. There traces on the collar tabs from a triangles which most probably were added later, but isn't correct for that tabs. Gimnasterka looks like a late of 1940's made, there are manufacturers stamping, but unfortunately not clear to read the date, seems like a 1941 date. That is a very nice gimnasterka, with some minor usage damages, also there a redone cuffs by the owner. Anyway a real battle worn and hard to find item.

1,280.00 EUR Aug 13-2:12
  Border Guards of NKVD wool gimnasterka for major Border Guards of NKVD wool gimnasterka for major Border Guards of NKVD wool gimnasterka for major of technical personnel of border guard troops, that is a early NKVD type gimnasterka in nice quality. All the insignia is very nice and early 30's made. Unfortunately buttons looks like replaced, even all of the matched set and war time period, that is our opinion (probably the previous owner don't like to have originally placed mismatched buttons, which was period replaced being use and lost some of them due of use). Very nice early 30's RKKA uniform. Good size 1,160.00 EUR Aug 13-2:12
M 43 set of trousers and gimnasterka for 
Lieutenant of artil M 43 set of trousers and gimnasterka for Lieutenant of artil Very nice M 43 set of trousers and gimnasterka for Lieutenant of artillery, they are made both in the same good quality cloth. The gimnasterka has a lot of small holes thought. But still a good ensemble for display. Dated 1944, and looks like a unworn condition. The trousers have a red piping and also have some of the moth holes.
Price for the gimnasterka and trousers in this condition is real reasonable: just 680 eur.
680.00 EUR Aug 13-2:11
Soviet M 27 overcoat, marked  1932 year Soviet M 27 overcoat, marked 1932 year Soviet M 27 overcoat, marked 1932 year. Well worn example, but still very nice. We have some doubts about the collartabs, but anyway a great example, for the price as for the overcoat without insignia. A very rare overcoat, which is exact model as must be used on the first days of the war!

550.00 EUR Aug 13-2:05
ww2 M 35 Infantry gimnasterka ww2 M 35 Infantry gimnasterka Well worn example of M 35 Infantry gymnasterka. Fresh pick up from Germany and probably one of the POW's belonged gymnasterka. Original to the gymnasterka wool infantry collartabs has a traces of crossed "rifles and target" pins on it. In other it's a very good uncleaned condition, just with a minor color fadings. 890.00 EUR May 14-4:58
Soviet padded pants, 1941 y. Soviet padded pants, 1941 y. Soviet padded pants in mint condition. Marked 1941 year, Big size. Real hard to find ww2 padded trousers in such a nice mint condition. Do not miss it! 290.00 EUR Apr 6-3:00
 M35 Medical gimnasterka in rank 
"Voenfeldsher" for females M35 Medical gimnasterka in rank "Voenfeldsher" for females M35 Medical gimnasterka in rank "Voenfeldsher" for females. A bit redone cuffs, to make a size smaller, but not damaged. Inside cuffs are lined with German trophy/captured lining. Left side buttons closure. Wool made, well worn example still in nice condition. Small size 750.00 EUR Mar 10-5:02
Soviet padded jacket, belonged to the POW Soviet padded jacket, belonged to the POW Soviet padded jacket, belonged to the POW, the jacket was fashioned with added fur collar over original collar, then it was removed, and now you can see just a traces from that. Left pocket is lost, but still a nice early example. Color is black 450.00 EUR Mar 10-5:02
WW2 Soviet wool trousers for enlisted man and NCO WW2 Soviet wool trousers for enlisted man and NCO Very nice WW2 Soviet wool trousers for enlisted man and NCO, very nice used condition, has a couple of moth rips, back part is a little bit redone and made bigger. Has some theater stampings. Very nice for pre war or war time gimnasterka jacket. Size medium. 280.00 EUR Mar 10-5:02
WW2 soviet officers breeches with red piping WW2 soviet officers breeches with red piping Very nice officers breeches with red piping, exact WW2 pattern material, very nice condition, worn item. Medium size. We have absolutely the same cloth made and color matching gimnasterka jacket, dated 1944, but it just arrived and if you are interested to see it also ask us for pics. 360.00 EUR Mar 10-5:01
M43  RKM blue wool trousers, soviet militia/police M43 RKM blue wool trousers, soviet militia/police M43 RKM blue wool trousers ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia), end of 1950-58 year issue. Medium size, good condition. 85.00 EUR Feb 15-5:25
 M41 overcoat for supply service of cavalry or 
technical sta M41 overcoat for supply service of cavalry or technical sta Very nice M41 overcoat for supply service of cavalry or technical state of NKVD, in rank lieutenant. The overcoat is in excellent condition and dated 1941 year. Very nice example in very nice condition. Size is medium to big. 620.00 EUR Feb 15-5:22
   M41 overcoat for major of medical service, 
dated 1943 yea M41 overcoat for major of medical service, dated 1943 yea Well worn M41 overcoat for major of medical service, dated 1943 year. Looks like the collar tabs is M35 applied (longer than m43), after they where discontinued to use after 43 year, sometimes the tunic's tabs were re-applied to the overcoats, due of rarity of color everyday tabs, but that was commonly fashion to use the color collar tabs despite the order to use the field tabs. The coat is in big size and clearly marked, well worn example and has some moth rips and nips, but still a nice and rare collectible item, which is not often to find in nowadays market of Soviet items. 460.00 EUR Feb 15-5:19
M 41 greatcoat for enlisted men, maker marked M 41 greatcoat for enlisted men, maker marked Hard worn example of M 41 greatcoat for enlisted men, maker marked, and year is practically invisible, dated 41, but we are not sure, the first digit is for sure 4, the second is unclear but looks like 1. The coat has some rips and nips which are visible on the pictures. The overcoat have M 43 insignia and very nice shoulder straps. The shoulder boards are fashioned and inside is something hard like a cardboard. Handmade aluminum artillery emblems- crossed guns attached with thread, and two rank stripes of junior sergeant made from a piece of lend lease ration can. The buttons in the collar tabs are M40, and white coated, the collar tabs made of baize, which in our opinion made this coat more interesting, due of the baize tabs and shoulder straps are earlier and rarest than wool. Size is big. Very nice addition to any ww2 soviet collection! 520.00 EUR Feb 15-5:14
M 26 overcoat. Armored crew or self-propelled 
artillery in r M 26 overcoat. Armored crew or self-propelled artillery in r Hard worn M 26 overcoat. Armored crew or self-propelled artillery in rank private. The coat has some rips and nips and has about 4 names on the liner, but looks like 3 of them has been inscribed by the same man and looks like a soldier's joke: "Nekrasow is coward, frillies" and etc.... Probably it's written names of his tank crew... Medium size. Interesting and rare overcoat, which is nearly impossible to get, even you are ready to pay a big money and looking for over 10 years! Very rare. 650.00 EUR Feb 15-5:09
 Soviet Russian gimnasterka jacket, private 
artillery. Soviet Russian gimnasterka jacket, private artillery. Soviet Russian gimnasterka jacket, summer cotton gimnasterka made after the regulation from January, 6, 1943 year. Absolutely nice textbook war time example of famous soviet summer uniform for enlisted men and NCOs. The gimnasterka has the fashioned (cardboard attached) wool artillery shoulder boards in rank private, the shoulder straps lined with the piece of anti gas protection rubberized cloth and are very nice. Shoulder straps buttons are US made and marked REX NEW ROCHELLE N.Y. Gimnasterka has a nice US made rosin buttons which was supplied the USSR by Lend lease. Gimnasterka is stamped, but unclear. Very nice condition. 690.00 EUR Feb 11-3:52
Soviet Russian M 35 summer officers khaki-olive 
cotton jacke Soviet Russian M 35 summer officers khaki-olive cotton jacke Soviet Russian M 35 summer officers khaki-olive cotton, red piped lieutenant's of automotive troops gimnasterka. The red piped gimnasterka with black collar tabs is for artillery or automotive troops, the gimnasterka was without the automotive troops emblems, and we just added it, so if you want to replace them with artillery insignia, you can just replace the emblems. We can help you in that. The gimnasterka is in unworn condition, and well marked and dated 1939 year . All insignia is originally applied, exclude the automotive troops wings. Wool collar piping is a bit moth damaged, also the left cuff wing insignia is moth eaten. Despite of that it's a incredible rare tunic in that condition. Size is 2, and can fit to the small to medium size mannequin. 1,750.00 EUR Feb 11-3:52
Soviet Russian M43 gimnasterka jacket,  cotton. Soviet Russian M43 gimnasterka jacket, cotton. Soviet Russian gimnasterka jacket, summer cotton gimnasterka M43, textbook war time example in hard worn veteran condition. Has some staining on it, also one small hole on the back, and a cloth is faded. Buttons is war time but mismatched. You can complete this jacket as you want with the shoulder boards at your choice, and we can help you in that. Size 3 is medium. Good example for future project! 320.00 EUR Feb 11-3:52
  M35/43 Soviet gimnasterka wool tunic for major 
of border t M35/43 Soviet gimnasterka wool tunic for major of border t M35/43 Soviet gimnasterka wool tunic for major of border troops of NKVD. Remade M35 gimnasterka, the collar is redone for M43. Some of the buttons are mismatched. Very good condition. Good big size. 470.00 EUR Feb 11-3:50
  Russian gimnasterka jacket, blue cotton 
gimnasterka M43 fo Russian gimnasterka jacket, blue cotton gimnasterka M43 fo Soviet Russian gimnasterka jacket, summer, blue cotton gimnasterka M 43 for RKM - ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of NKVD nr 126 from February, 18, 1943 year. The gimnasterka is in good condition but is a main problem - the white paint staining on it, you can see that on the pictures. 3 buttons are missed, but we can add them if you ask us. Gimnasterka is dated 1950 year. Rare item and in good condition. 150.00 EUR Feb 11-3:50
  Soviet M43 gimnasterka made of US cotton cloth Soviet M43 gimnasterka made of US cotton cloth Soviet M43 gimnasterka made of US cotton cloth, from the words of the veteran's great sons, who sell it to us. The gimnasterka belonged to the soldier who served in Estonian 8 rifle corps, and fought in 1945 in Kurland pocket. The gimnasterka is named: "Peaske" - Estonian last name. The gimnasterka itself is war time fashioned, and longtime used after the war, loops for the shoulder straps are removed. 130.00 EUR Feb 11-3:49
Soviet blue summer gimnasterka, sergeant of  RKM- 
Russian Po Soviet blue summer gimnasterka, sergeant of RKM- Russian Po Soviet blue summer gimnasterka, sergeant of RKM ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia). Issued by order of NKVD nr 79 from February, 08.1940. The gimnasterka is belonged to the Lithuanian of the Soviet militiaman, who fought against German invaders in the first days of the war in Lithuania (ex-Soviet Republic). That gimnasterka was a part of exposition in a school museum. There it came from veteran who survived in ww2 hell. Later this gimnasterka was bought by one of our friends, due of the school museums was closed with the end of USSR. The gimnasterka looks as individual or local tailor made due of 4 buttons on the frontal closure panel, and has originally attached star buttons. All the buttons are matched. Nice insignia with a piece of felt underlayer under the cuff emblem. One square rank pip is mismatched and without blue enamel. Very nice and extremely rare item. Probably the last chance in the life to get one like that in so nice condition. Medium in size. 1,850.00 EUR Feb 11-3:49
 Early postwar  M47 tunic for RKM- Soviet Russian 
Police Early postwar M47 tunic for RKM- Soviet Russian Police Early postwar M47 tunic for RKM ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of MVD nr 0553 from August, 12, 1947 year. The tunic is dated 56 year, and has some handwritten markings belonged to 47 Squad of the town's militia. Dark blue rough diagonal wool tunic, with steel belt support hooks, and 4 buttons on the back, instead of 6, which is often seen after the 1949 made tunics. Tunic is in good condition, but you need to get the shoulder straps for this nice tunic. The tunic was in use by militia till 1958 year. Size 4n is from medium to big. 225.00 EUR Feb 11-3:43
 M40 White summer gimnasterka for militiaman. M40 White summer gimnasterka for militiaman. M40 White summer gimnasterka, militcioner of the Transport militia of RKM ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of NKVD nr 79 from February, 08.1940. Very nice white summer gimnasterka in the rank of "militcioner"- militiaman or private of transport squad of militia, which is recognized by T letter on the collar tab. The gimnasterka made of white rough, canvas like cotton cloth. The buttons on the gimnasterka are not original-good copy, and previous owner has changed them to make a better look of the tunic. The tunic has some minor stainings which is not difficult to clean. Inside is marked 904. Size - medium. 580.00 EUR Feb 11-3:42
 M47 tunic  for RKM - Soviet police/militia M47 tunic for RKM - Soviet police/militia M47 tunic for RKM ( means in sussian "- " Workers and Farmers militia) Issued by order of MVD nr 0553 from August, 12, 1947 year. The tunic is very nice early type, in rank of sergeant of militia. Very nice smooth wool and rayon liner. Has 24 digits on the shoulderboards, which is for "police station nr. 24" or it could be "24 squad of convoy guards". Very nice condition. Rare! 385.00 EUR Feb 11-3:30
  M45 Navy officer's parade tunic, for 
colonel-lieutenant. M45 Navy officer's parade tunic, for colonel-lieutenant. M45 Navy officer's parade tunic, for Podpolkovnik (colonel-lieutenant) of naval aviation. The tunic was issued by order of NKVF USSR by N 245 from June,6 1945 y. ( 245 6 1945 ) Special designed for Victory parade in June, 1945 in Moscow. Has some traces from awards inside the tunic on the liner. The tunic is completed and in excellent condition. Size - medium. 750.00 EUR Feb 11-3:19
M 40 General's of RKKA overcoat in very good 
condition M 40 General's of RKKA overcoat in very good condition M 40 General's of RKKA overcoat in very good condition. The rank is General -lieutenant and has a M 43 insignia. All the insignia is field, the buttons are also repainted for field use. Very good condition and scarce item 840.00 EUR Feb 3-2:15
  M 36 Camouflaged summer set -Amoeba M 36 Camouflaged summer set -Amoeba M 36 Camouflaged summer set - "Amoeba" camo suit. Has some minor damages due of wear, but still a very nice set for display of the Sniper or Reconnaissance soldier. Extremely rare item. 1,300.00 EUR Feb 3-2:09
Soviet M 43 females uniform Soviet M 43 females uniform Soviet M 43 females uniform. Very good condition lend-lease wool made dress in rank of the Major of medical service of NKVD! Very good condition. 580.00 EUR Feb 3-2:02
  Soviet Russian ancle boots, well worn condition, 
big size Soviet Russian ancle boots, well worn condition, big size Soviet Russian ancle boots, well worn condition but in a big size, approx 45 european 230.00 EUR Jan 25-2:33
   Soviet Russian padded pants in near mint 
condition, 194? Soviet Russian padded pants in near mint condition, 194? Soviet Russian padded pants in near mint condition. Size 3 marked on the liner and dated 194? 300.00 EUR Jan 25-2:30
Soviet M 43 circa 50-60's MGB-KGB wool gymnasterka 
in rank o Soviet M 43 circa 50-60's MGB-KGB wool gymnasterka in rank o Soviet M 43 circa 50-60's MGB-KGB wool gymnasterka in rank of senior lieutenant. Very good, but salty condition. Good medium size. All insignia is original to the jacket. 280.00 EUR Jan 7-10:23
   M 35 Gimasterka cotton soviet tunic for private 
of commun M 35 Gimasterka cotton soviet tunic for private of commun Very nice M 35 Gimasterka cotton soviet tunic for private of communication troops. All what you can see is original to this gimnasterka tunic. A bit faded due of use. Size 2 is approx 48-50 European. Very nice and rare item. A very hard to find a completed Soviet gimnasterka 1,350.00 EUR Dec 2-9:58
  Soviet NAVY E-boat type trousers Soviet NAVY E-boat type trousers Soviet NAVY E-boat type trousers, marked with size 4. Condition is a bit cracked, but they are very rare to find in any condition. $ 320.00 USD Dec 1-3:55
Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for 
spring-ea Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for spring-ea Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for spring- early summer . Very good worn condition, has some minor damages and fadings on it, but very good and extremely rare item. Maker marked but without the date. 1,500.00 EUR Dec 1-3:53
Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for 
 autumn Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for autumn Soviet WW2 or pre ww2 period AMOEBA camouflage for autumn or for service in the south. Very good worn condition, very nice example in very good condition. Extremely rare! 1,700.00 EUR Dec 1-3:53
Soviet m 35 armored troops gimnasterka Soviet m 35 armored troops gimnasterka Soviet m 35 armored troops gimnasterka, well worn condition gimnasterka, and looks like the collartabs are later added, but all the insignia is original itself. Dated 1939 year. Size from a small to medium, but would fit the mannequin 850.00 EUR Nov 3-4:13
M 35 Soviet wool VOSO, the Service of a Military 
connections M 35 Soviet wool VOSO, the Service of a Military connections M 35 Soviet wool VOSO, the Service of a Military connections. The gimnasterka itself has a lighter by color piping and near to airforce color, but all the insignia is originally applied, used but still a good condition, fashioned, by added lower part, to make the gimnasterka longer. The rank is a technical captain 970.00 EUR Nov 3-4:09
Soviet pre war leather boots, size approx 40-41 Soviet pre war leather boots, size approx 40-41 Soviet pre war leather boots, size approx 40-41. Very good condition for the item more than 60 years old! 110.00 EUR Oct 20-2:26
Soviet WW2 early period boots. Near mint. Soviet WW2 early period boots. Near mint. Soviet WW2 early period boots, ("youfteevyee sapougi" in russian language) belonged to the Estonian soldier who served in Estonian Red Army territorial corps, and when the war begins, deserted from a Red Army and returned back to home. Boot's received from his family. The boot's is nearly mint condition and was never used. Boots has owner's name inside. Size about 41-42 european.

Very rare in that condition.

290.00 EUR Sep 29-2:20
Red Army long leather boots Red Army long leather boots Red Army long leather boots. Good condition. Small size (approx. 38-39), probably for woman.

220.00 EUR Sep 29-2:18
Red Army long leather boots Red Army long leather boots Red Army long leather boots. Very good condition. Real small size (approx. 34-36?), probably for woman or child (for so called "son of a regiment"). 280.00 EUR Sep 29-2:17
WW2 soviet russian leather coat for NCO's of 
armored crew WW2 soviet russian leather coat for NCO's of armored crew WW2 soviet russian leather coat for NCO's of armored crew, technical personnel and automotive troops. Pre war made jacket, traces of pre 1943 collar tabs ( usually the jackets used without insignia). Big size and good condition, has standard pre-war black steel buttons.

450.00 EUR Sep 29-2:15
WW2 era Soviet Russian leather boots WW2 era Soviet Russian leather boots WW2 era Soviet Russian leather boots in size 42-43, excellent condition, like new. Soft leather. Typical war construction. Probably was made for high officer. Rare.

280.00 EUR Sep 29-2:15
WW2 Leather gloves WW2 Leather gloves WW2 Leather gloves for armored crew,artillery and machine-gun crew. Unissued 95.00 EUR Sep 29-2:15
WW2 Leather gloves WW2 Leather gloves WW2 leather gloves, used condition.

70.00 EUR Sep 29-2:14
M 35 every day commander's trousers for armored 
troops or ar M 35 every day commander's trousers for armored troops or ar M 35 every day commander's trousers for armored troops or artillery. Very nice blue color. Very quality wool and work. Medium size 450.00 EUR Sep 29-2:13
more results > 1 2
  Site Stats  
Total Live Users: 124
Registered Users: 603

  Member Login  

  Sponsor adds  
German and Russian militaria for sale

Espenlaub militaria authentic and original WW1 and WW2 militaria
©Copyright 2007 collect-militaria.com All Rights Reserved.

Top Chinese Numismatic Sites Scottish Top Site Directory Weapons and militaria top rating Top Militar Top Sites Cat™ - A Catalog of Top Sites by Rank   -                       Top Segunda Guerra Mundial
ߵ  ż  ѽ      ߵ  Ͻ Electronic Aviation Top 1000 Vintage Clothing's Top 100 Sites
Weapons and militaria top rating
 
           

Military History

 


Collectors classified