Header Logo               Our site sponsor:
  Home     Search     Sell     My Account     Pricing     Contact Us  
 
    Register     Sign In  

  Quick Search  

Advanced Search

  Categories  
Ancient and Medieval(0)
German Militaria(1004)
Japanese militaria(0)
Russian and Soviet militaria(506)
USA militaria(8)
Allied militaria(5)
Finnish militaria(1)
Socialist block 1946->>>militaria(1)
Other militaria(40)
Steel helmets of 20 century(8)
Military scale modelling(1)
Antiques(6)
Coins and banknotes(0)
Collector's tools and kits(1)

 

  Links  
Discussion Forum

Links

Top 100 Militaria

Military History TOP

 

Search: Insignia
Current Category: Main > German Militaria > 3 Reich and WW 2 militaria( 1933-1945) > Insignia
Current Category: Main > German Militaria > 3 Reich and WW 2 militaria( 1933-1945) > Insignia
Newest Classifieds in Insignia
Photo Title  Description Price Entry date
Adolph Hitler metal bas relief plaque Adolph Hitler metal bas relief plaque Authentic Adolph Hitler relief plaque on walnut shield.

Shield 260mm by 220mm. Metal face relief of Adolph Hitler 165mm by 120mm.

This plaque was recovered from the St Nazarre submarine pens by my father at the end of the World War 2 in 1945. It is currently free standing but can be easily adapted for wall mounting.

$ 350.00 USD Dec 22-4:21
Grey BeVo SS sleeve  eagle Grey BeVo SS sleeve eagle Typical grey BeVo SS sleeve  eagle, mint 280.00 EUR Dec 4-6:45
BeVo white sleeve Waffen SS eagle BeVo white sleeve Waffen SS eagle One of the earlier produced long wing BeVo white sleeve Waffen SS eagles. Mint condition 280.00 EUR Dec 4-6:43
Legion Condor cufftitle Legion Condor cufftitle Legion Condor cufftitle. Used fair condition - all on the pictures. 500.00 EUR Oct 22-10:48
 Private purchased SS Artillery shoulderstraps Private purchased SS Artillery shoulderstraps Pair of private purchased SS Artillery shoulderstraps in rank Unterscharfuehrer 300.00 EUR Oct 22-10:47
 Stabszahnartz rank shoulderstrapsVery rare 
Stabszahnartz ra Stabszahnartz rank shoulderstrapsVery rare Stabszahnartz ra

Very rare Stabszahnartz rank shoulderstraps, unfortunately, one Z is missed from one strap. The unit's dentist's shoulderstraps!

 

140.00 EUR Oct 22-10:43
mint pair of the Luftwaffe shirt's shoulderstraps

Unissued – mint pair of the Luftwaffe shirt's shoulderstraps - Nachrichten troops.

 

100.00 EUR Oct 22-10:41
mint pair of the Luftwaffe shirt's shoulderstraps Unissued – mint pair of the Luftwaffe shirt's shoulderstraps- flying personnel or paratroopers. 100.00 EUR Oct 22-10:37
Collar tabs of regiment Hermann Goering Collar tabs of regiment Hermann Goering

Collar tabs for Infantry or panzer grenadier of regiment Hermann Goering. Wool made insignia with grass green piping. Good condition. Very rare!

 

260.00 EUR Oct 22-10:34
 Set of insignia, cut off.  Nebel trupp. Set of insignia, cut off. Nebel trupp. Set of insignia, cut off from the jacket. Nebel truppe colors on the boards and collartabs. Unfortunately one board is missed. 160.00 EUR Oct 22-10:32
German war time salty combat breeches German war time salty combat breeches German war time salty combat breeches, in Steingrau color, leather reinforced, nice gabardine cloth made, and labeled by a private tailor. Very nice trousers to complete combat worn tunic 420.00 EUR Oct 14-11:06
Kriegsmarine breast eagle, mint Kriegsmarine breast eagle, mint Mint condition 3rd Reich Kriegsmarine breast eagle. We have few in stock. Price is for one. 38.00 EUR Sep 28-12:03
German 3rd Reich Deutsche Reichspost armband German 3rd Reich Deutsche Reichspost armband German 3rd Reich Deutsche Reichspost armband, worn condition, producer markings - Kruse-Soehne Wuppertal-Barmen $ 100.00 USD Sep 28-11:42
Wool Allgemeine SS very good condition overcoats 
armband Wool Allgemeine SS very good condition overcoats armband Wool Allgemeine SS very good condition overcoats armband, slightly worn piece, SS tag is a bit damaged due of use. 250.00 EUR Sep 28-11:40
 Mint condition wool SS Armband. Mint condition wool SS Armband. Mint condition wool SS Armband. It is properly tagged with SS D tag at the inside of the cufftitle. 400.00 EUR Sep 28-11:39
Early traditional SS scull Totenshaedel Early traditional SS scull Totenshaedel Very nice early traditional SS scull Totenshaedel. It's a brass example with some age patina on it. Two of the fastening splits are missed 200.00 EUR Sep 28-11:34
 collartabs Artillery or a Panzer troops collartabs Artillery or a Panzer troops Salty pair of the collartabs Artillery or a Panzer troops, the color is not clear, due of fading 40.00 EUR Aug 28-10:41
 Heeres artillerie officer's collar tabs Heeres artillerie officer's collar tabs Heeres artillerie officer's collar tabs. Uniform removed, no buckram 45.00 EUR Aug 28-10:39
 Railway sleeve eagle for the Eastern territory- 
RVD Riga. Railway sleeve eagle for the Eastern territory- RVD Riga. Very Rare Railway sleeve eagle for the Eastern territory with inscription RVD Riga.  (Riga is the capital city of Latvia). 140.00 EUR Aug 28-10:38
Waffen SS gebirgsjager or SSPolizei einheiten 
shoulder board Waffen SS gebirgsjager or SSPolizei einheiten shoulder board

Mid war Waffen SS gebirgsjager or SS Polizei einheiten shoulder boards in rank Oberscharfuhrer. Wool straps with aluminum tresse, and zinc pips on them. Very nice worn condition

530.00 EUR Aug 28-10:37
SS Scharfuhrer sleeve winkel SS Scharfuhrer sleeve winkel

SS Scharfuhrer sleeve winkel with subdued tresse. Mint

55.00 EUR Aug 28-10:34
SS Oberscharfuhrer sleeve winkel SS Oberscharfuhrer sleeve winkel SS Oberscharfuhrer sleeve winkel with subdued tresse. Mint 55.00 EUR Aug 28-10:33
Allgemeine-SS Signal unit collar  Allgemeine-SS Signal unit collar Allgemeine-SS Signal unit (SS-Nachrichteneinheiten)  collar tab for staff of an Allg. SS Abschnitt officers or nco's, no piping and no buckram, some moth damages and dirties, but still nice 430.00 EUR Aug 28-10:31
Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition. Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition.

Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition,  for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank: Leutnant or SS Untersturmführer

Price for both 65 eur

 


 

65.00 EUR May 7-12:34
Camouflage sleeve rank insignia for Heer and 
Waffen SS. Camouflage sleeve rank insignia for Heer and Waffen SS.

Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition,  for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank: Oberleutnant or SS Obersturmführer

Price for both 65 eur

 


 

65.00 EUR May 7-12:33
Camouflage sleeve rank insigniafor Heer and Waffen 
SS. Camouflage sleeve rank insigniafor Heer and Waffen SS.

Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition,  for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank: Oberst or SS Standartenfuhrer

Price for both 65 eur

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

65.00 EUR May 7-12:31
Camouflage sleeve rank insignia for Heer and 
Waffen SS. Camouflage sleeve rank insignia for Heer and Waffen SS.

Camouflage sleeve rank insignia, unused condition,  for Heer and Waffen SS. Rank Hautptmann or SS Hauptsturmfuhrer

Price for both 65 eur

 


 

65.00 EUR May 7-12:27
SS Division Landstorm Nederland BeVo cufftitle. SS Division Landstorm Nederland BeVo cufftitle.

SS Division Landstorm Nederland BeVo cufftitle. The cufftitle is a bit cut at the both edges, but still in correct length and will perfectly fit to the tunic. In other very good condition.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

1,280.00 EUR May 6-13:53
SS-VT SS Verfuegungstruppe, Standarte 
'Deutschland' tab SS-VT SS Verfuegungstruppe, Standarte 'Deutschland' tab

SS-VT SS Verfuegungstruppe, Standarte 'Deutschland' tab, later Regiment in Das Reich division. Collar tab with designate number 1  on it. It's a very salty early tab, machine embroidered over the wool felt base. It still has a remains of SS RZM paper tag on the buckram. Some damages due of hard wear, but still a nice example for reasonable price.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

1,530.00 EUR May 6-13:51
German military vehicle flag German military vehicle flag German military vehicle flag for recognizing from attacking axis aircraft. Rayon, 100x 200 cm
Some of the rips and nips on the swastika. Still excellent for exposition! Rare.
550.00 EUR Apr 5-4:13
Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm Original Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm. Very good condition wool flag. Just a couple of moth rips. 720.00 EUR Apr 5-4:13
NSDAP SA member's pin. NSDAP SA member's pin.

NSDAP SA member's pin. Good condition.

 

35.00 EUR Mar 7-6:03
3rd Reich Luftwaffe Baueinheiten der Luftwaffe 
collar tabs 3rd Reich Luftwaffe Baueinheiten der Luftwaffe collar tabs

3rd Reich Luftwaffe Baueinheiten der Luftwaffe collar tabs, black, mint condition, felt.

 

45.00 EUR Mar 7-5:43
Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers 
armbadge. Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers armbadge. Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers armbadge. Bevo Jagers armbadge. Mint unused condition! 60.00 EUR Feb 25-3:43
SS M 43 Panzer BeVo Einheitsfeldmuetze cap SS M 43 Panzer BeVo Einheitsfeldmuetze cap

SS M 43 Panzer BeVo Einheitsfeldmuetze cap trapezoid with eagle and scull, cap removed.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

320.00 EUR Feb 24-6:04
SS M 43 Panzer Einheitsfeldmuetze cap trapezoid. SS M 43 Panzer Einheitsfeldmuetze cap trapezoid.

SS M 43 Panzer Einheitsfeldmuetze cap trapezoid with eagle and scull, cap removed.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

320.00 EUR Feb 24-6:02
Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield. Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield. Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield for Italian SS volunteers.

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

120.00 EUR Feb 24-6:00
Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield

Un-issued Dachau made sleeve shield for Albanian SS volunteers.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

120.00 EUR Feb 24-5:58
Unissued tropical SS eagle. Unissued tropical SS eagle. Unissued tropical SS eagle. 100.00 EUR Feb 24-5:55
Waffen SS 8th SS-Kavallerie-Division Florian Geyer 
cufftitle Waffen SS 8th SS-Kavallerie-Division Florian Geyer cufftitle

Waffen SS 8th SS-Kavallerie-Division Florian Geyer cufftitle. It is a bit rotten due of age, but still will be very nice for display in riker mount.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

400.00 EUR Feb 24-5:53
 SS -TV SS Totenkopfverbaende  officers cuff 
title. SS -TV SS Totenkopfverbaende officers cuff title.

SS -TV SS Totenkopfverbaende  flatwire machine embroidered officers cuff title for 3 Sturmbann Thueringen, full length. Unfortunately the paper RZM tag is missed.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

1,450.00 EUR Feb 24-5:51
Tunic removed SS NCO rank tab. Tunic removed SS NCO rank tab.

Tunic removed SS NCO rank tab, it is get smaller in size because was wet and then dried, probably it could be restored if make it again wet, and put under a fat dictionary book for a couple of days. Felt wool.

 

80.00 EUR Feb 24-5:44
Extremely rare second type big T,SS-Schuele Toelz 
collar tab Extremely rare second type big T,SS-Schuele Toelz collar tab

Extremely rare second type big T, SS-Schuele Toelz collar tab, perfect tight embroidery as usual for early quality, one of  3 pieces was found in the past somewhere in the veterans estate in Germany, and one only available now and in nearest future on the collectors market. Very nice condition.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

4,400.00 EUR Feb 24-5:42
SS wool rank tab, early! SS wool rank tab, early!

SS wool rank tab, early. Tunic removed, rank pips are missed, but holes from them are present.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

330.00 EUR Feb 24-5:39
Set of the collar tabs for SS Untersturmfuehrer. Set of the collar tabs for SS Untersturmfuehrer.

Waffen SS aluminum hand embroidered on moleskin cloth set of the collar tabs for SS Untersturmfuehrer, mint, unissued set.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

1,430.00 EUR Feb 24-5:37
Collar tab. Collar tab.

18th SS Volunteer Panzer Grenadier Division Horst Wessel mint collar tab, moleskin cloth made example in very good unworn condition.

 

365.00 EUR Feb 24-5:32
Volga Tatar Idel Ural Tatarian Legionen collar 
tab. Volga Tatar Idel Ural Tatarian Legionen collar tab.

Volga Tatar Idel Ural Tatarian Legionen collar tab, Dachau made, wool. Mint condition..

 

 

 

450.00 EUR Feb 24-5:30
Temporary concentration camp guard collar tab. Temporary concentration camp guard collar tab.

Temporary concentration camp guard collar tab, mint condition, Dachau made example, wool.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

225.00 EUR Feb 24-5:28
Waffen-SS Sunwheel collartab. Waffen-SS Sunwheel collartab.

Waffen-SS Sunwheel collartab of the 11th SS Volunteer Panzergrenadier Division Nordland, tunic removed example, well worn with some damages due of wear. Moleskin cloth made.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

350.00 EUR Feb 22-3:33
 Waffen SS BeVo type, mint condition SS EM tab. Waffen SS BeVo type, mint condition SS EM tab.

Waffen SS BeVo type, mint condition SS EM tab, mostly used during the second part of the World War. BeVo, cardboard buckram type.

 

MORE PICTURES HERE>>>

 

380.00 EUR Feb 22-3:30
more results > 1 2 3
  Site Stats  
Total Live Users: 87
Registered Users: 843

  Member Login  

  Sponsor adds  
German and Russian militaria for sale

Espenlaub militaria authentic and original WW1 and WW2 militaria
©Copyright 2007 collect-militaria.com All Rights Reserved.

Weapons and militaria top rating Top Militar   -                       Top Segunda Guerra Mundial
ߵ  ż  ѽ      ߵ  Ͻ Electronic Aviation Top 1000
Weapons and militaria top rating
 
           

Military History

 


Collectors classified